Results

9/30/2018 – Big 8 Series NSTC Results

Big 8 Late Model Series

A-Main 01

1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit;
2. Max Kahler, Caledonia;
3. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis;
4. Jim Olson, Harvard;
5. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis;
6. Jacob Nottestad (r), Stoughton, Wis;
7. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis;
8. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit;
9. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park;
10. Jeff Wakeman, Streator;
11. Nick Egan (r), Slinger, Wis;
12. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis;
13. Kyle Shear, Roscoe;
14. Jeremy Miller, Rockford;
15. Matt Lundberg, Rockton;
16. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa;
17. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park;
18. Grant Brown (r), Prior Lake, Minn.;
19. Tom Gille, Winnebago;
20. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit.

Heat 01

1. Matt Lundberg, Rockton;
2. Jacob Nottestad (r), Stoughton, Wis;
3. Jeremy Miller, Rockford;
4. Jim Olson, Harvard;
5. Grant Brown (r), Prior Lake, Minn.;
6. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park;
7. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park;
8. Patrick Featherston II, Byron.

Heat 02

1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit;
2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit;
3. Max Kahler, Caledonia;
4. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis;
5. Tom Gille, Winnebago;
6. Jeff Wakeman, Streator;
7. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis;
8. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis.

Heat 03

1. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa;
2. Nick Egan (r), Slinger, Wis;
3. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis;
4. Kyle Shear, Roscoe;
5. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis;
6. John Beinlich, Prairie View;
7. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis;
8. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit.

Time Trial

1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford;
2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit;
3. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa;
4. Jacob Nottestad (r), Stoughton, Wis;
5. Max Kahler, Caledonia;
6. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis;
7. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park;
8. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis;
9. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis;
10. Matt Lundberg, Rockton;
11. Tom Gille, Winnebago;
12. Kyle Shear, Roscoe;
13. Jim Olson, Harvard;
14. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit;
15. Nick Egan (r), Slinger, Wis;
16. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park;
17. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis;
18. John Beinlich, Prairie View;
19. Grant Brown (r), Prior Lake, Minn.;
20. Jeff Wakeman, Streator;
21. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit;
22. Patrick Featherston II, Byron;
23. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis;
24. Bill Drefahl, Evansville, Wis.