Big 8 Series Results from 09.21.13 at Elko Speedway

A-Main 01 — 1. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 2. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 3. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus,
Wis; 4. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 6. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 7. Dale
Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 8. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 9. Darren Wolke, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 10. J. Herbst, LaCrosse,
Wis; 11. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 12. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 13. Ryan Miles, Crystal Lake; 14. Travis
Stanley, Prior Lake, Minn.; 15. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 16. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 17. Dan Lensing,
Roscoe; 18. Kyle Hansen, LeSueur, Minn.; 19. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 20. Lawrence Berthiaume, Rogers,
Minn.; 21. Michael Beamish, Egan, Minn.; 22. Cole Anderson, Northfield, Minn.; 23. Nick Beaver, Rosemount, Minn.; 24.
Dylan Moore, Northfield, Minn..

Last Chance — 1. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 2. Cole Anderson, Northfield, Minn.; 3. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 4. Kyle
Hansen, LeSueur, Minn.; 5. Michael Beamish, Egan, Minn.; 6. Adam Bendzick, Elko, Minn.; 7. Casey Strese, Johnson
Creek, Wis; 8. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 9. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 10. Natalie Decker, Eagle River, Wis; 11.
Bruce Lee, Cambridge, Wis; 12. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 2. Travis Stanley, Prior Lake, Minn.; 3. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 4. Austin Nason,
Roscoe; 5. Natalie Decker, Eagle River, Wis; 6. Kyle Hansen, LeSueur, Minn.; 7. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 8.
Adam Bendzick, Elko, Minn..

Heat 02 — 1. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 2. Nick Beaver, Rosemount, Minn.; 3. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 4.
Cole Anderson, Northfield, Minn.; 5. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 6. Bruce Lee, Cambridge, Wis; 7. Adam Peschek,
Oconomowoc, Wis; 8. Michael Beamish, Egan, Minn..

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Dylan Moore, Northfield, Minn.; 2. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 3. Lawrence
Berthiaume, Rogers, Minn.; 4. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 5. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 6. John DeAngelis,
Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 7. Ryan Miles, Crystal Lake.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 2. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 3. Darren Wolke, Belle Plaine,
Minn.; 4. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 5. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 6. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 7. Casey
Johnson, Edgerton, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 2. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 3. Dylan Moore, Northfield,
Minn.; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 6. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 7.
Lawrence Berthiaume, Rogers, Minn.; 8. Darren Wolke, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 9. Ryan Miles, Crystal Lake; 10. Dave
Edwards, Salem, Wis; 11. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 12. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 13. Kyle Kirberger,
Ramsey, Minn.; 14. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 15. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 16. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 17. Travis
Stanley, Prior Lake, Minn.; 18. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 19. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 20. Adam Peschek,
Oconomowoc, Wis; 21. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 22. Nick Beaver, Rosemount, Minn.; 23. Kyle Hansen, LeSueur, Minn.;
24. Cole Anderson, Northfield, Minn.; 25. Natalie Decker, Eagle River, Wis; 26. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 27.
Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 28. Bruce Lee, Cambridge, Wis; 29. Adam Bendzick, Elko, Minn.; 30. Michael

Big 8 Series Results from Madison International Speedway on 08.02.13

Big 8 Late Model Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 3. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 4. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 5. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 6. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 7. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis; 8. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 9. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 10. Kevin Knuese, Waukesha, Wis; 11. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 12. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 13. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 14. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 15. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 16. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis; 17. Michael Lange, West Allis, Wis; 18. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 19. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 20. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 21. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 22. Jody Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 23. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 24. Andy Evraets, Menomonee Falls, Wis; 25. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 26. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 27. Billy Baumeister, Janesville, Wis; 28. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 29. Don Wickstrum, Monroe, Wis; 30. Jacob Finney, Sycamore.

Heat 01 — 1. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 2. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 3. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 4. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 5. Michael Lange, West Allis, Wis; 6. Jody Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 7. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 8. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 2. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 3. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 4. Billy Baumeister, Janesville, Wis; 5. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 6. Andy Evraets, Menomonee Falls, Wis; 7. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 8. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 4. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 5. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 6. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 7. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 2. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 3. Kevin Knuese, Waukesha, Wis; 4. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis; 6. Don Wickstrum, Monroe, Wis; 7. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 2. Kevin Knuese, Waukesha, Wis; 3. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis; 5. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 6. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 7. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis; 8. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 9. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 10. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 11. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 12. Don Wickstrum, Monroe, Wis; 13. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 14. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 15. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 16. Billy Baumeister, Janesville, Wis; 17. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 18. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 19. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 20. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 21. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 22. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 23. Michael Lange, West Allis, Wis; 24. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 25. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 26. Andy Evraets, Menomonee Falls, Wis; 27. Brian Ulrich, Racine, Wis; 28. Jody Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 29. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 30. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 31. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis.

Big 8 Series Results from State Park Speedway – 07.26.13

Big 8 Late Model Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 4. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 6. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 7. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 8. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 9. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 10. Jimmy Ganski, Rosholt, Wis; 11. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 12. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 13. Wayne Mackesy, Athens, Wis; 14. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 15. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 16. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 17. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 18. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 19. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 20. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 21. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 22. Jeff Spatz, Weston, Wis; 23. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis; 24. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis.

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 2. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 3. Jimmy Ganski, Rosholt, Wis; 4. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 5. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 6. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 7. Wayne Mackesy, Athens, Wis; 8. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 9. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 10. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 11. Todd Handrick, Wausau, Wis; 12. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 13. Natalie Decker, Eagle River, Wis; 14. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 15. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 16. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 17. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 2. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 3. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 4. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 6. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 7. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 8. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 9. Todd Handrick, Wausau, Wis; 10. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Jimmy Ganski, Rosholt, Wis; 4. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 5. Wayne Mackesy, Athens, Wis; 6. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 7. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 8. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 9. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 10. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 2. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 3. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 4. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 5. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis; 6. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 7. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 2. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 3. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 6. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 7. Jeff Spatz, Weston, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 3. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 6. Jeff Spatz, Weston, Wis; 7. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis; 8. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis; 9. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 10. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 11. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 12. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 13. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 14. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 15. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 16. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 17. Natalie Decker, Eagle River, Wis; 18. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 19. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 20. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 21. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 22. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 23. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 24. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 25. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 26. Jimmy Ganski, Rosholt, Wis; 27. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 28. Wayne Mackesy, Athens, Wis; 29. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 30. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 31. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 32. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 33. Todd Handrick, Wausau, Wis; 34. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 35. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis.

Big 8 Series Results from State Park Speedway – 07.26.13

Big 8 Late Model Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 4. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 6. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 7. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 8. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 9. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 10. Jimmy Ganski, Rosholt, Wis; 11. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 12. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 13. Wayne Mackesy, Athens, Wis; 14. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 15. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 16. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 17. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 18. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 19. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 20. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 21. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 22. Jeff Spatz, Weston, Wis; 23. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis; 24. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis.

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 2. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 3. Jimmy Ganski, Rosholt, Wis; 4. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 5. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 6. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 7. Wayne Mackesy, Athens, Wis; 8. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 9. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 10. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 11. Todd Handrick, Wausau, Wis; 12. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 13. Natalie Decker, Eagle River, Wis; 14. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 15. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 16. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 17. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 2. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 3. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 4. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 6. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 7. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 8. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 9. Todd Handrick, Wausau, Wis; 10. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Jimmy Ganski, Rosholt, Wis; 4. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 5. Wayne Mackesy, Athens, Wis; 6. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 7. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 8. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 9. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 10. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 2. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 3. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 4. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 5. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis; 6. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 7. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 2. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 3. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 6. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 7. Jeff Spatz, Weston, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 3. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 6. Jeff Spatz, Weston, Wis; 7. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis; 8. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis; 9. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 10. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 11. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 12. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 13. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 14. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 15. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 16. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 17. Natalie Decker, Eagle River, Wis; 18. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 19. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 20. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 21. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 22. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 23. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 24. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 25. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 26. Jimmy Ganski, Rosholt, Wis; 27. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 28. Wayne Mackesy, Athens, Wis; 29. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 30. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 31. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 32. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 33. Todd Handrick, Wausau, Wis; 34. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 35. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis.

Big 8 Series Milwaukee Mile Results

Big 8 Late Model Series (OFFICIAL RESULTS)
Howie Lettow Memorial 38 — 1. Casey Johnson, Stoughton, Wis; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 4. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 5. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 6. Travis Rodewald, Manitowoc, Wis; 7. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 8. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 9. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 10. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 11. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 12. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 13. Kevin Knuese, Waukesha, Wis; 14. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 15. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 16. Brad “JJ” Mueller, Random Lake, Wis; 17. Jesse Oudenhoven, Kaukauna, Wis; 18. Dan Jung, Iron Ridge, Wis; 19. Tyler James, Oconomowoc, Wis; 20. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 21. Danny Church, Williams Bay, Wis; 22. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 23. Darren Wolke, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 24. Bret Widdis, Manistique, Mich.; 25. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 26. Gary Natrop, Kaukauna, Wis; 27. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 28. Michael Lange, West Allis, Wis; 29. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 30.Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 31. Andy Welter, Cedarburg, Wis; 32. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 33. Brian Ulrich, Racine, Wis; 34. Clayton Braaksma, Beaver Dam, Wis; 35. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis; 36. Tommy Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 37. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 38. Andy Evraets, Menomonee Falls, Wis; 39. Jimmy Ganski, Rosholt, Wis; 40. Tim Lange, Dousman, Wis; 41. Jody Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 42. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis; 43. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 44. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 45. Billy Baumeister, Janesville, Wis; 46. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 47. Mike Litchfield, Portage, Wis (DNS); 48. Dave Wastak, Milwaukee, Wis (DNS)