Hawkeye Downs Results

3 June 2018
Category: News, Results
3 June 2018, Comments: Comments Off on Hawkeye Downs Results

Big 8 Late Model Series
A-Main 01 — 1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 3. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa;
4. Nick Egan, Slinger, Wis; 5. Matt Lundberg, Rockton; 6. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 7. Brody Willett, Alburnett,
Iowa; 8. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 9. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 10. Dylan Moore, Northfield, Minn.;
11. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 12. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 13. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 14.
Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 15. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 16. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 17. Mark
Greb, Coralville, Iowa; 18. Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 19. Chad Siems, Shellsburg, Iowa; 20. Brad Osborn,
Janesville, Iowa; 21. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream.

Heat 01 — 1. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 2. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 3. Matt Lundberg, Rockton; 4.
Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 5. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 6. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 7. Brad
Osborn, Janesville, Iowa.

Heat 02 — 1. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 2. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 3. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 4.
Dylan Moore, Northfield, Minn.; 5. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 6. Mark Greb, Coralville, Iowa; 7. Chad Siems,

Heat 03 — 1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 3. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 4.
Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 5. Nick Egan, Slinger, Wis; 6. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 7. Scott Siems, Cedar
Rapids, Iowa.

Time Trial — 1. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 2. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 3. Jeremy Miller, Rockford;
4. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 5. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 6. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 7. Matt
Lundberg, Rockton; 8. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 9. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 10. Brad Osborn,
Janesville, Iowa; 11. Dylan Moore, Northfield, Minn.; 12. Nick Egan, Slinger, Wis; 13. Michael Haggar, Hanover,
Minn.; 14. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 15. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 16. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis;
17. Mark Greb, Coralville, Iowa; 18. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 19. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 20. Chad Siems,
Shellsburg, Iowa; 21. Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.

Comments are closed.